26 WEBBER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 WEBBER ST
Mblu
A-13/ 19/ / /
Acct#
493
Owner
HARRINGTON MARY E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$770,900
PID
493
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$369,400$401,500$770,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON MARY E
Co-Owner
Address26 WEBBER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41000/0390
Sale Date09/24/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $521,365
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FBMBasement, Finished 625 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 225 0
WDKDeck, Wood 218 0
   2,568 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$382,400$717,200
2024$327,500$364,200$691,700
2023$309,400$340,400$649,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps