27 VALLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 VALLEY ST
Mblu
I-11/ 38/ / /
Acct#
4939
Owner
IGOE VALLEY STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,080,100
PID
4939
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$714,000$366,100$1,080,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIGOE VALLEY STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address27 VALLEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 70062/0058
Sale Date10/12/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,634
Replacement Cost: $915,386
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$714,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,197 1,197
BASFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
FATAttic, Finished 1,128 282
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 270 0
PTOPatio 620 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,155 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   5,613 2,634

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,500$348,700$1,033,200
2024$648,200$332,000$980,200
2023$636,800$310,300$947,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps