MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
13 WEBBER ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
13 WEBBER ST
Mblu
A-13/ 24/ / /
Acct#
498
Owner
CHALIFOUX FREDERICK
Building Name
Total Market Value
$730,600
PID
498
Total
2026
$351,100
$379,500
$730,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CHALIFOUX FREDERICK
Co-Owner
SMITH RETTA A
Address
13 WEBBER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page
56740/0231
Sale Date
04/15/2011
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,296
Replacement Cost:
$510,792
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$347,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
672
672
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
264
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
672
0
2,232
1,296
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
216.00 S.F.
$3,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$322,500
$361,500
$684,000
2024
$314,600
$344,300
$658,900
2023
$302,400
$321,700
$624,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps