704 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
704 FULTON ST
Mblu
A-13/ 29/ / /
Acct#
503
Owner
MELONE PAUL & ROBIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$715,000
PID
503
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$384,800$330,200$715,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELONE PAUL & ROBIN
Co-Owner
Address704 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$352,500
Certificate
Book & Page 63022/0136
Sale Date12/05/2013
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $555,073
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 919 919
FUSUpper Story, Finished 748 748
CANCanopy 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 8 0
   2,271 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$314,400$667,500
2024$342,600$299,500$642,100
2023$328,700$279,900$608,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps