54 EARL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 EARL AV
Mblu
I-12/ 51/ / /
Acct#
5053
Owner
PICHNARCZYK KAREN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$720,700
PID
5053
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,400$425,300$720,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPICHNARCZYK KAREN
Co-Owner
Address54 EARL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$293,700
Certificate
Book & Page 28978/0076
Sale Date08/17/1998
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $418,635
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,348 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 662 0
   3,678 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$405,000$703,700
2024$299,900$407,700$707,600
2023$239,600$381,000$620,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps