50 BAXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 BAXTER ST
Mblu
A-13/ 32/ / /
Acct#
506
Owner
LEIKUS GEDIMINAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$740,600
PID
506
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,100$385,500$740,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIKUS GEDIMINAS
Co-OwnerLOPEZ MARIA
Address50 BAXTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78214/178
Sale Date08/08/2021
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $436,694
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 778 778
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
   2,138 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$367,100$690,800
2024$318,400$349,600$668,000
2023$300,100$326,800$626,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps