188 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
188 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
I-13/ 4/ / /
Acct#
5068
Owner
NOCERA FAMILY REV TRUST 2024
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,224,200
PID
5068
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$908,200$316,000$1,224,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOCERA FAMILY REV TRUST 2024
Co-OwnerNOCERA LOUIS F TRS
Address190 FELLSWAY W
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83280/571
Sale Date09/26/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,080
Replacement Cost: $1,335,586
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$908,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,720 2,720
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 291 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,360 0
   5,983 4,080

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,600$301,000$1,147,600
2024$801,900$224,000$1,025,900
2023$790,700$209,300$1,000,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps