MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
204 FELLSWAY W
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
204 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
I-13/ 8/ / /
Acct#
5072
Owner
204-206 FELLSWAY REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,191,200
PID
5072
Total
2026
$876,400
$314,800
$1,191,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
204-206 FELLSWAY REALTY TRUST
Co-Owner
SILVESTRO LAURA
Address
10 DRAPER ST
UNIT 19
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
44692/0479
Sale Date
02/25/2005
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
4,028
Replacement Cost:
$1,288,865
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$876,400
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
3 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
3 Stories
Occupancy
3
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
18 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
2,685
2,685
BAS
First Floor
1,343
1,343
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
272
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,343
0
5,643
4,028
Total
2025
$817,000
$299,800
$1,116,800
2024
$773,800
$223,100
$996,900
2023
$763,000
$208,500
$971,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps