56 CHERRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 CHERRY ST
Mblu
I-13/ 11/ / /
Acct#
5073
Owner
LIN LI XIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,026,800
PID
5073
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$692,600$334,200$1,026,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIN LI XIN
Co-Owner
Address56 CHERRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$372,800
Certificate
Book & Page 52069/0301
Sale Date01/12/2009
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,702
Replacement Cost: $1,017,678
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$692,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,082 1,082
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,076 538
FBMBasement, Finished 522 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 320 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 102 0
   4,846 2,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,000$318,200$982,200
2024$628,900$303,100$932,000
2023$617,800$283,300$901,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps