73 ALMONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 ALMONT ST
Mblu
I-13/ 20/ / /
Acct#
5082
Owner
WU WILLIAM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,128,600
PID
5082
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$778,700$349,900$1,128,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWU WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address73 ALMONT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01519/0106
Sale Date12/04/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,687
Replacement Cost: $998,273
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$778,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,194 1,194
FATAttic, Finished 1,194 299
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 234 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 546 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,194 0
   5,556 2,687

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$746,800$333,300$1,080,100
2024$707,600$330,600$1,038,200
2023$695,400$309,000$1,004,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps