1 ALMONT CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 ALMONT CT
Mblu
I-13/ 25/ / /
Acct#
5087
Owner
ZHANG HUILING
Building Name
Total Market Value
$764,200
PID
5087
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$382,500$381,700$764,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZHANG HUILING
Co-OwnerLU MIN
Address17 SUNRISE TER
NEEDHAM, MA 02492
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77485/225
Sale Date03/25/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $548,803
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
FBMBasement, Finished 1,512 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   3,294 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,200$363,500$751,700
2024$339,900$346,200$686,100
2023$269,500$323,500$593,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps