33 BAXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 BAXTER ST
Mblu
A-13/ 35/ / /
Acct#
509
Owner
JENNY G ISHII 2022 REV TR,JUN ISHII 2022 REV TR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$885,700
PID
509
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$487,100$398,600$885,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNY G ISHII 2022 REV TR,JUN ISHII 2022 REV TR
Co-OwnerISHII JENNY G TRS & ISHII JUN TRS
Address33 BAXTER ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 80953/1
Sale Date11/16/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,503
Replacement Cost: $620,562
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,503 1,503
FBMBasement, Finished 880 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 420 0
WDKDeck, Wood 242 0
   3,061 1,503

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$379,600$826,500
2024$436,000$361,500$797,500
2023$420,400$337,900$758,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps