257 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
257 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
I-13/ 30/ / /
Acct#
5090
Owner
PAPPALARDO WILLIAM V
Building Name
Total Market Value
$646,000
PID
5090
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,800$382,200$646,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPPALARDO WILLIAM V
Co-OwnerPAPPALARDO CAROL A
Address257 FELLSWAY WEST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$124,500
Certificate
Book & Page 01082/0106
Sale Date06/14/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $405,876
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FBMBasement, Finished 390 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 375 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 498 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 280 0
   2,743 1,168

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$364,000$632,200
2024$298,200$270,800$569,000
2023$239,400$253,100$492,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps