34 VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 VALLEY RD
Mblu
I-13/ 34/ / /
Acct#
5094
Owner
GALASSO LEO J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,044,200
PID
5094
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$609,000$435,200$1,044,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALASSO LEO J
Co-OwnerGALASSO LESLIE J
Address34 VALLEY ROAD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 27287/0084
Sale Date05/13/1997
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $706,446
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,044 1,044
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 242 0
   4,345 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$8,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,600$414,400$968,000
2024$543,700$395,200$938,900
2023$508,100$370,100$878,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps