MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
205 FELLSWAY W
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
205 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
I-13/ 41/ / /
Acct#
5101
Owner
ROSKELLEY ERIC M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$731,400
PID
5101
Total
2026
$399,500
$331,900
$731,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSKELLEY ERIC M
Co-Owner
LIM SEOK HONG
Address
205 FELLSWAY W
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$499,000
Certificate
Book & Page
66132/0582
Sale Date
09/25/2015
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,506
Replacement Cost:
$503,261
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$392,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
908
908
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
598
598
FBM
Basement, Finished
460
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
36
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
322
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
96
0
2,420
1,506
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,300
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
80.00 S.F.
$700
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
360.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
160.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$363,300
$316,100
$679,400
2024
$391,900
$248,300
$640,200
2023
$349,100
$232,000
$581,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps