187 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
187 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
I-13/ 45/ / /
Acct#
5105
Owner
ZHOU JING
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,345,200
PID
5105
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$985,800$359,400$1,345,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZHOU JING
Co-OwnerLI ER
Address843 ALTAIRE WALK
PALO ALTO, CA 94303
Sale Price$830,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79574/385
Sale Date01/13/2022
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,668
Replacement Cost: $1,256,306
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$979,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,467 1,467
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,467 1,467
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,467 734
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 246 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,467 0
WDKDeck, Wood 206 0
   6,320 3,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$943,800$342,300$1,286,100
2024$894,600$283,000$1,177,600
2023$662,000$264,400$926,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps