163 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
163 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
I-13/ 56/ / /
Acct#
5115
Owner
FORD CHARLES M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$922,400
PID
5115
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$603,400$319,000$922,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD CHARLES M
Co-Owner
Address163 FELLSWAY W
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79210/142
Sale Date11/18/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,943
Replacement Cost: $997,600
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,171 1,171
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,171 1,171
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,171 586
FATAttic, Finished 58 15
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,171 0
   5,073 2,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  193.00 S.F.$2,9001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  190.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,700$303,800$881,500
2024$500,400$226,000$726,400
2023$491,200$211,200$702,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps