159 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
159 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
I-13/ 57/ / /
Acct#
5116
Owner
DAVIS DONALD L SR & DAVIS TERESA E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$773,600
PID
5116
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,800$328,800$773,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS DONALD L SR & DAVIS TERESA E
Co-OwnerDAVIS DONNA
Address159 FELLSWAY W

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83117/106
Sale Date08/12/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $855,354
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,118 1,118
FATAttic, Finished 1,118 280
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 125 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,118 0
WDKDeck, Wood 287 0
   4,924 2,516

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$313,200$739,600
2024$403,800$233,000$636,800
2023$396,800$217,800$614,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps