7 LARKIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 LARKIN RD
Mblu
I-13/ 65/ / /
Acct#
5124
Owner
PRINCE THOMAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,054,200
PID
5124
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$721,900$332,300$1,054,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINCE THOMAS
Co-OwnerPRINCE MARY
Address7 LARKIN RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,044,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82375/337
Sale Date01/05/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $916,501
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$714,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,328 1,328
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 350 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,328 0
WDKDeck, Wood 20 0
   4,354 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,800$316,500$1,008,300
2024$655,300$301,400$956,700
2023$642,500$281,700$924,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps