12 ROCK GLEN CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 ROCK GLEN CR
Mblu
I-13/ 73/ / /
Acct#
5132
Owner
THOMAS MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$789,000
PID
5132
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$434,800$354,200$789,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address12 ROCK GLEN CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$445,500
Certificate
Book & Page 66471/0491
Sale Date12/03/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $639,414
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 982 982
FUSUpper Story, Finished 810 810
FBMBasement, Finished 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 810 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 826 0
   3,632 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOLRSOLAR PANELS  12.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$337,300$736,100
2024$388,700$321,300$710,000
2023$374,400$300,300$674,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps