16 ROCK GLEN CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 ROCK GLEN CR
Mblu
I-13/ 74/ / /
Acct#
5133
Owner
DEDONATO MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$719,000
PID
5133
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,300$384,700$719,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEDONATO MICHAEL
Co-OwnerDEDONATO ANGELICA
Address8 ROCK GLEN CR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6955/323
Sale Date03/30/1946
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $491,588
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,640 1,416

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$366,400$672,600
2024$263,300$348,900$612,200
2023$253,400$326,100$579,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps