90 VISTA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 VISTA AV
Mblu
I-13/ 79/ / /
Acct#
5138
Owner
NATALE PAUL & MELISSA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$794,100
PID
5138
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,500$426,600$794,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNATALE PAUL & MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address90 VISTA AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$417,500
Certificate
Book & Page 51459/0036
Sale Date07/18/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost: $490,657
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,618 1,618
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,008 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 586 0
   3,212 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  220.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$406,200$746,300
2024$340,100$387,000$727,100
2023$331,400$361,900$693,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps