83 VISTA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 VISTA AV
Mblu
I-13/ 82/ / /
Acct#
5141
Owner
MACIEL SHANE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$770,900
PID
5141
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$344,400$426,500$770,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACIEL SHANE
Co-OwnerGALASSO TALIA J
Address83 VISTA AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$511,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1509/0052
Sale Date06/08/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $478,371
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,084 0
WDKDeck, Wood 512 0
   3,520 1,504

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,200$406,100$756,300
2024$351,600$386,900$738,500
2023$296,600$361,800$658,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps