7 ROCK GLEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 ROCK GLEN RD
Mblu
I-14/ 5/ / /
Acct#
5147
Owner
LYON MATTHEW
Building Name
Total Market Value
$940,500
PID
5147
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$591,000$349,500$940,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYON MATTHEW
Co-OwnerLYON NICOLE
Address7 ROCK GLEN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$860,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77645/83
Sale Date04/18/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,769
Replacement Cost: $667,622
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 944 944
TQSThree Quarter Story 732 549
FUSUpper Story, Finished 276 276
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 658 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 21 0
   2,799 1,769

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,800$332,900$875,700
2024$529,500$317,000$846,500
2023$510,500$296,300$806,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps