MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
676 FULTON ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
676 FULTON ST
Mblu
A-13/ 41/ / /
Acct#
515
Owner
OMEARA TARA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$556,400
PID
515
Total
2026
$208,300
$348,100
$556,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
OMEARA TARA
Co-Owner
Address
676 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page
62629/0183
Sale Date
09/13/2013
Instrument
1H
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
1,039
Replacement Cost:
$300,148
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$204,100
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,039
1,039
DCK
Deck
16
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
268
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
603
0
1,926
1,039
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
240.00 S.F.
$4,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$201,100
$331,500
$532,600
2024
$203,000
$315,700
$518,700
2023
$202,100
$295,100
$497,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps