15 MURRAY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 MURRAY HILL RD
Mblu
I-14/ 13/ / /
Acct#
5155
Owner
COLLAZO JUVELINA P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$644,500
PID
5155
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,100$369,400$644,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLAZO JUVELINA P
Co-OwnerC/O JUVELINA PEDROSO
Address15 MURRAY HILL RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 50098/0446
Sale Date09/14/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $404,621
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
FATAttic, Finished 952 238
FBMBasement, Finished 952 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 196 0
PTOPatio 140 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 196 0
   3,488 1,290

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$351,800$617,700
2024$268,000$335,000$603,000
2023$268,000$313,100$581,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps