19 MURRAY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 MURRAY HILL RD
Mblu
I-14/ 14/ / /
Acct#
5156
Owner
RONALD G CEFAIL LIVING TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$576,900
PID
5156
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,600$368,300$576,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD G CEFAIL LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerCEFAIL RONALD G TRUSTEE
Address19 MURRAY HILL RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 74606/248
Sale Date05/05/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,015
Replacement Cost: $306,805
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,015 1,015
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,015 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 120 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 210 0
WDKDeck, Wood 42 0
   2,612 1,015

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$350,700$552,300
2024$204,200$334,000$538,200
2023$204,200$312,200$516,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps