23 MURRAY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 MURRAY HILL RD
Mblu
I-14/ 15/ / /
Acct#
5157
Owner
GALVEZ DAVID
Building Name
Total Market Value
$473,200
PID
5157
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,000$368,200$473,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALVEZ DAVID
Co-Owner
Address6 BRADFORD RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84517/533
Sale Date08/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,007
Replacement Cost: $327,979
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,007 1,007
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,203 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 196 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,007 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 196 0
   3,729 1,007

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$350,700$540,700
2024$192,600$333,900$526,500
2023$192,600$312,100$504,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps