35 FELLS AV TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 FELLS AV TR
Mblu
I-14/ 19/ / /
Acct#
5162
Owner
BARUA SHAUMENDU & ANJU
Building Name
Total Market Value
$701,500
PID
5162
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,400$367,100$701,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARUA SHAUMENDU & ANJU
Co-Owner
Address35 FELLS AVE TERR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1497/0101
Sale Date09/29/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $485,399
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
TQSThree Quarter Story 924 693
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FGRGarage, Finished 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
   3,132 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  70.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$349,700$674,900
2024$298,300$333,000$631,300
2023$280,900$311,200$592,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps