25 FELLS AV TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 FELLS AV TR
Mblu
I-14/ 24/ / /
Acct#
5167
Owner
DIANE M GAETA LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$729,600
PID
5167
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,300$423,300$729,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIANE M GAETA LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerGAETA DIANE M TRS
Address25 FELLS AVENUE TER
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 01624/185
Sale Date03/05/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $425,423
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,020 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   2,964 1,356

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,500$403,100$714,600
2024$312,800$383,900$696,700
2023$249,400$358,800$608,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps