16 FELLS AV TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 FELLS AV TR
Mblu
I-14/ 33/ / /
Acct#
5176
Owner
FORREST RICHARD J JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$735,100
PID
5176
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$372,800$362,300$735,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORREST RICHARD J JR
Co-OwnerFORREST MAUREEN M
Address16 FELLS AVE TERR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$154,000
Certificate
Book & Page 27616/0221
Sale Date08/27/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,383
Replacement Cost: $542,808
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 756 567
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,016 1,383

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$345,000$685,900
2024$332,200$328,600$660,800
2023$319,900$307,100$627,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps