38 WASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 WASON ST
Mblu
A-13/ 44/ / /
Acct#
518
Owner
BOERJES ELISE & JOSEPH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$740,900
PID
518
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,800$407,100$740,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOERJES ELISE & JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address38 WASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 55107/0125
Sale Date08/03/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,731
Replacement Cost: $555,208
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 951 951
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 855 0
   2,874 1,731

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  0.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$387,800$691,200
2024$298,300$369,300$667,600
2023$280,600$345,100$625,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps