36 FELLS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 FELLS AV
Mblu
I-14/ 39/ / /
Acct#
5182
Owner
FORDE JOHN B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$624,200
PID
5182
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,000$340,200$624,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORDE JOHN B
Co-Owner
Address36 FELLS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 22945/0354
Sale Date03/01/1993
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,023
Replacement Cost: $408,792
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 682 682
FHSHalf Story, Finished 682 341
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 682 0
WDKDeck, Wood 124 0
   2,364 1,023

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  170.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$324,000$583,300
2024$252,800$308,600$561,400
2023$243,100$288,400$531,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps