21 RAYMOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 RAYMOND ST
Mblu
I-14/ 49/ / /
Acct#
5189
Owner
JOLY JENNIFER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$671,800
PID
5189
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,200$324,600$671,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOLY JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address21 RAYMOND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73409/19
Sale Date10/04/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,318
Replacement Cost: $502,904
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 644 644
FUSUpper Story, Finished 644 644
FHSHalf Story, Finished 60 30
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 91 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 161 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 644 0
   2,244 1,318

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  377.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$309,100$627,100
2024$310,200$294,400$604,600
2023$299,100$275,200$574,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps