340 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
340 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
5-02/ 17/ / /
Acct#
52
Owner
EMPIRE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
Building Name
Total Market Value
$10,070,000
PID
52
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,844,900$4,225,100$10,070,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEMPIRE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
Co-Owner
Address171 GREAT RD
ACTON, MA 01720
Sale Price$3,850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1387/0021
Sale Date07/13/2010
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 22,948
Replacement Cost: $5,638,989
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,075,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Sales Rpr
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Precast Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Quarry Tile
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Auto Dealer Full Svc
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height30.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 22,948 22,948
   22,948 22,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED6000.00 S.F.$140,4001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED28948.00 S.F.$84,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  740.00 L.F.$11,1001
BILLBILLBOARDS  357100.00 UNITS$267,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  70000.00 S.F.$189,0001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  104.00 S.F.&HGT$10,3001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  18.00 UNITS$43,7001
LT6W/DOUBLE LIGHT  5.00 UNITS$18,0001
LT7W/TRIPLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,675,200$4,022,800$9,698,000
2024$5,571,900$3,830,700$9,402,600
2023$5,471,300$2,321,500$7,792,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps