11 CEDAR CLIFF TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 CEDAR CLIFF TR
Mblu
I-14/ 73/ / /
Acct#
5212
Owner
TIERNEY JOHN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$618,600
PID
5212
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,900$319,700$618,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIERNEY JOHN A
Co-OwnerWIERSING-TIERNEY ILONA
Address11 CEDAR CLIFF TERR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20789/0601
Sale Date09/27/1990
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,383
Replacement Cost: $498,172
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 785 785
TQSThree Quarter Story 785 589
FHSHalf Story, Finished 18 9
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 785 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   2,591 1,383

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$304,400$578,500
2024$267,100$289,900$557,000
2023$257,200$271,000$528,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps