14 CEDAR CLIFF TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 CEDAR CLIFF TR
Mblu
I-14/ 78/ / /
Acct#
5217
Owner
LAM EDWIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$674,800
PID
5217
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,200$353,600$674,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAM EDWIN
Co-OwnerLAM JEANIE
Address14 CEDAR CLIFF TR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$449,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70027/0366
Sale Date10/03/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $531,775
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 833 833
TQSThree Quarter Story 806 605
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 833 0
WDKDeck, Wood 247 0
   2,827 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  120.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$336,800$631,200
2024$286,900$320,700$607,600
2023$275,900$299,700$575,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps