11 HILLSBORO RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 HILLSBORO RD
Mblu
I-14/ 82/ / /
Acct#
5221
Owner
WALSH DOROTHY M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$711,300
PID
5221
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,400$375,900$711,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH DOROTHY M
Co-Owner
Address11 HILLSBORO RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 29319/0104
Sale Date11/03/1998
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $551,030
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FHSHalf Story, Finished 900 450
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 44 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 44 0
   2,968 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  216.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$358,000$664,400
2024$259,100$340,900$600,000
2023$249,200$318,600$567,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps