20 FELLS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 FELLS AV
Mblu
I-14/ 92/ / /
Acct#
5232
Owner
20 FELLS AVENUE NOMINEE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$687,700
PID
5232
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,600$323,100$687,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner20 FELLS AVENUE NOMINEE TRUST
Co-OwnerWEEKS CLIFFORD M SR; DAVIS MICHELE LYNN
Address20 FELLS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 58804/0134
Sale Date04/02/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $530,691
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 770 770
FUSUpper Story, Finished 770 770
UBMBasement, Unfinished 770 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   2,486 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$307,700$641,000
2024$324,900$293,100$618,000
2023$312,800$273,900$586,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps