10 FELLS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 FELLS AV
Mblu
I-14/ 94/ / /
Acct#
5234
Owner
JORDAN EDWARD & DIERDRE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$884,600
PID
5234
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$561,500$323,100$884,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN EDWARD & DIERDRE
Co-Owner
Address18 BRADSHAW ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72166/206
Sale Date01/25/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,282
Replacement Cost: $825,724
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,164 1,164
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 358 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,107 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,107 0
   4,974 2,282

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,200$307,700$845,900
2024$509,600$293,100$802,700
2023$500,700$273,900$774,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps