508 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
508 SALEM ST
Mblu
I-14/ 110/ / /
Acct#
5243
Owner
SALEM STREET REALTY DEVELOPMENT LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$764,100
PID
5243
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$378,100$386,000$764,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALEM STREET REALTY DEVELOPMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 HELD CIRCLE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 50968/0198
Sale Date03/31/2008
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $555,970
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 18 0
   2,922 1,547

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,600$367,700$714,300
2024$337,800$350,100$687,900
2023$325,200$327,200$652,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps