707 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
707 FULTON ST
Mblu
A-13/ 51/ / /
Acct#
527
Owner
SENNER PETER AIDEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$753,500
PID
527
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,800$373,700$753,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSENNER PETER AIDEN
Co-Owner
Address707 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75908/61
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $539,328
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FUSUpper Story, Finished 390 390
FBMBasement, Finished 624 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 234 0
   2,298 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  384.00 S.F.$3,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$4,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$355,900$703,900
2024$339,600$339,000$678,600
2023$326,700$316,800$643,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps