22 SHEPHERD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 SHEPHERD RD
Mblu
J-01/ 1/ / /
Acct#
5299
Owner
PORCARO ERNEST M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,182,900
PID
5299
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$582,200$600,700$1,182,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORCARO ERNEST M
Co-Owner
Address22 SHEPHERD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 73215/120
Sale Date09/03/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $841,411
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSUpper Story, Finished 858 858
FATAttic, Finished 858 215
FHSHalf Story, Finished 186 93
FBMBasement, Finished 150 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 894 0
   4,131 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$572,100$1,100,900
2024$520,200$544,800$1,065,000
2023$490,600$509,100$999,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps