1442 MYSTIC VLLY PY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1442 MYSTIC VLLY PY
Mblu
J-01/ 12/ / /
Acct#
5312
Owner
COOPER DAVID E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,336,300
PID
5312
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$845,400$490,900$1,336,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER DAVID E
Co-OwnerLAFONTAINE MARY R
Address1442 MYSTIC VLLY PKWY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13606/0517
Sale Date12/15/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $1,391,881
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$835,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverClay Tile
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,509 1,132
FBMBasement, Finished 958 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 254 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 882 0
UQSThree Quarter Story UF 309 0
   5,780 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,900$467,500$1,241,400
2024$754,300$445,200$1,199,500
2023$724,300$416,100$1,140,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps