2 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 JACKSON RD
Mblu
J-02/ 15/ / /
Acct#
5340
Owner
PIERCE HENRY I
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,138,200
PID
5340
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$537,200$601,000$1,138,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE HENRY I
Co-OwnerSCOTT REBECCA
Address2 JACKSON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$799,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69937/0490
Sale Date09/15/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $772,527
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,084 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   4,020 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$572,300$1,064,900
2024$480,600$545,000$1,025,600
2023$462,000$509,300$971,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps