22 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 JACKSON RD
Mblu
J-02/ 20/ / /
Acct#
5345
Owner
LEMONADE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,109,700
PID
5345
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$571,200$538,500$1,109,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMONADE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerFISHER HANA TRS & BESSE MATTHEW W TRS
Address22 JACKSON RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81945/38
Sale Date08/30/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $718,322
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 867 867
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FBMBasement, Finished 750 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 750 0
   3,293 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  273.00 S.F.$4,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  231.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,300$512,800$1,036,100
2024$438,000$488,400$926,400
2023$421,100$456,400$877,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps