37 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 JACKSON RD
Mblu
J-02/ 32/ / /
Acct#
5357
Owner
IACOPUCCI JOSEPH JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,277,000
PID
5357
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$713,100$563,900$1,277,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIACOPUCCI JOSEPH JR
Co-Owner
Address37 JACKSON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 56060/0215
Sale Date12/14/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $804,848
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$708,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
FUSUpper Story, Finished 964 964
FBMBasement, Finished 780 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 184 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   3,189 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,400$537,000$1,192,400
2024$639,700$511,400$1,151,100
2023$617,200$477,900$1,095,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps