25 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 JACKSON RD
Mblu
J-02/ 35/ / /
Acct#
5360
Owner
MCCARTHY FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,041,200
PID
5360
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,000$558,200$1,041,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY JOHN A TRS & MCCARTHY DONNA M TRS
Address25 JACKSON RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79884/74
Sale Date03/24/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,773
Replacement Cost: $687,691
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 957 957
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 816 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 957 0
   3,578 1,773

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$10,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  221.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$531,600$973,700
2024$431,100$506,300$937,400
2023$413,300$473,200$886,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps