69 PITCHER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 PITCHER AV
Mblu
J-02/ 41/ / /
Acct#
5365
Owner
TAVILLA NANCY C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$861,900
PID
5365
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,800$456,100$861,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVILLA NANCY C
Co-Owner
Address69 PITCHER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14823/0075
Sale Date12/16/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $581,092
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 750 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 42 0
   3,298 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$434,300$805,500
2024$351,200$413,600$764,800
2023$336,900$386,600$723,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps