24 WOODLAND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 WOODLAND RD
Mblu
J-02/ 53/ / /
Acct#
5375
Owner
POE STEVEN PAUL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,010,200
PID
5375
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$468,900$541,300$1,010,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOE STEVEN PAUL
Co-OwnerPOE DARIA V
Address24 WOODLAND RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33290/0186
Sale Date07/20/2001
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $677,661
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSUpper Story, Finished 848 848
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 848 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 282 0
   3,644 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,400$515,500$944,900
2024$418,600$490,900$909,500
2023$402,400$458,800$861,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps